All elements on this site are protected by Moroccan legislation on copyright and trademark law.

ARRAWAJ Foundation is a Moroccan microcredit association approved under the decree of the Minister of Economy and Finance No. 406-00 of March 10, 2000.

All site elements, brands, logos, drawings, graphics, graphic charters, icons, texts, applications, scripts, functionality, as well as their selection or combination appearing at http://www.fondation-arrawaj.ma or related subdomains and other areas of the website, are the exclusive property of the ARRAWAJ Foundation. Access to the site does not entail any transfer of the aforementioned rights.

The rights of use of the site are conceded only in digital form for the purpose of viewing the pages consulted, for personal use, non-transferable and non-exclusive. The user agrees not to copy, reproduce, modify, distribute, display or sell, by any process or form whatsoever, in whole or in part, any element of the site or relating to it, by any process that this or, for any other purpose, including commercial purposes, without the prior written authorization of ARRAWAJ Foundation.

In the event of illegal or unauthorized use of the sites, ARRAWAJ Foundation reserves the right to take any appropriate measure it deems necessary and, where appropriate, to take any appropriate legal action, and / or report the infringement to the authorities. judicial and police.

Protection of personal data

ARRAWAJ Foundation is committed to protecting the privacy of its users in compliance with the regulations in force and in particular Law No. 09-08 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data.

Users are likely to communicate to ARRAWAJ Foundation personal data concerning them by filling out the forms or questionnaires on the site.

This data will be used for the following purposes: processing of your request for information, and management of recruitments and claims, and the execution of legal, regulatory and administrative provisions in force. Failing to fill in the required fields, ARRAWAJ Foundation will not be able to satisfy your request.

These data will not be made available to third parties.

The contact details of the users are only used to inform them better and, if necessary, to send them only the information they wish to receive.

This personal data is protected by the professional secrecy to which the institution is bound.

However, ARRAWAJ Foundation reserves the right to transmit your personal data in order to fulfill its legal obligations, and especially if it was forced by judicial requisition.

How to exercise your rights

In application of articles 23 and following of the law N ° 09-08 promulgated by the Dahir N ° 1-09-15 of the 22 Safar 1430, ARRAWAJ Foundation implements all the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the safety and the confidentiality of the personal data collected and processed, in particular to prevent them from being distorted, damaged or communicated to unauthorized third parties, by ensuring a level of security adapted to the risks related to the processing and the nature of the data to be protected.

Personal data collected in connection with this site will be declared to the National Commission for the Control of Personal Data (CNDP). Users can obtain the necessary information from this organization.

You have the rights of access, rectification and opposition, except in cases where processing meets a legal obligation, the processing of your personal data. You can exercise these rights by mail with acknowledgment of receipt to the following address: Compliance Department ARRAWAJ Foundation building Saraya corner Boulevard Riad and Al Arz Avenue – Hay Riad – Rabat 10100 Morocco.

Hypertext links:

This site includes information made available by external companies or hypertext links to other sites that have not been developed ARRAWAJ Foundation. The existence on this site of a hypertext link leading to another site does not constitute a validation of this other site or its content. ARRAWAJ Foundation therefore assumes no responsibility for these sites, their content, advertisements, products or services available on or from these sites.

ARRAWAJ Foundation can under no circumstances be held responsible for any damage caused by the use of these sites. Any complaints about third party sites should be directed to the administrators of those sites.

Cookies

Cookies are small text, image, or software files that are placed and stored on your computer, smartphone, or other device for browsing the Internet when you visit a website.

Cookies improve your browsing comfort on our Site and are essential to access certain secure areas. If you decide to block all cookies via your internet browser, you will only be able to visit the public part of our Site and will no longer be able to access your secure client area.

The user of this site is informed that, during his visits to the site, a cookie may be automatically installed on his browser and be temporarily stored in memory on his hard drive.

AL BARAKA uses this information to optimize the security of this site and to provide an optimal service.

You can oppose the registration of cookies by configuring the parameters of your browser, in particular by modifying the options of the browser software appearing on a computer (« Editing / Preferences » section under Netscape Navigator 6.2, « Tools / Internet Options » heading under Internet Explorer, « Tools / Options » heading under Mozilla Firefox and « Safari / Security » heading under Apple Safari).

APPLICABLE LAW

The content of this site is subject to the law applicable in Morocco. Any user acknowledges the jurisdiction of the Moroccan courts for all matters relating to the content and use of the site or the resulting recourse.